SHARECOMMENTMORE

CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP - At Sanford High School

FINALS

106 Kidayer Aljubyly (Portland) def. Mike Aboud (Massabesic) 7-1
113 Tyler Craig (Skowhegan) def. Bill Gagner (Noble) 6-0
120 Tyler Davidson (Marshwood) def. Lucas Dion (Massabesic) Major Dec. 10-1
126 Iain Whitis (Cheverus) def. Tyler Everett (Massabesic) 11-8
132 Trevor Smith (Marshwood) def. Dominick Day (Biddeford) 10-6
138 Nick Janes (Marshwood) def. Kaleb Brown (Skowhegan) 7-4
145 Jackson Howarth (Marshwood) def. Trevor Burns (Massabesic) Pin at 2:40
152 Cody Hughes (Marshwood) def. Anthony Sprigg (Brewer) Pin at 3:48
160 Nick Vogel (Greely) def. Terence O'Brien (Marshwood) 4-2
170 Jared Jensen (Brunswick) def. Mikal Federici (Skowhegan) Major Dec. 14-4
182 Brett Gerry (Marshwood) def. Mike Risti (Massabesic) 5-2
195 Andrew Pineo (Skowhegan) def. Christian Coons (Windham) 5-0
220 Victor Irwin (Brewer) def. Josh Andrews (Massabesic) Pin at 1:05
285 Isaiah Reynolds (Bonny Eagle) def. Jacob Nichols (Nokomis) 5-4

TEAM STANDINGS

1. Marshwood 201.0
2. Massabesic 113.0
3. Skowhegan 105.0
4. Noble 80.0
5. Brewer 44.0
6. Mount Blue 40.0
7. Portland 31.0
8. Bonny Eagle 30.0
8. Windham 30.0
10. Oxford Hills 28.0
11. Brunswick 23.0
12. Greely 20.0
12. Cony 20.0
14. Mt. Ararat 18.0
15. Cheverus 18.0
16. Biddeford 17.0
17. Sanford 14.0
18. Kennebunk 11.0
19. Westbrook 8.0
20. Erskine Acad. 3.0
21. Deering 2.5

CLASS B CHAMPIONHSHIP - At Fryeburg Academy

FINALS

106 PETER DELGALLO, GARDINER AREA HS Fall KYLE BONTI, MORSE, 2:57
113 CONNOR SHEEHAN, FRYEBURG ACADEMY Fall JAMES ARCHER, CAMDEN HILLS, 3:26
120 ZACH SHEEHAN, FRYEBURG ACADEMY M-Dec DYLAN DAHLBERGH, MCI, 12-1
126 COLIN SEVEGNEY, WELLS Dec DAGAN BERENYL, BELFAST, 8-4
132 CALAN BRAGG, CAMDEN HILLS T-Fall JACK WEEKS, ELLSWORTH, 17-2
138 DANNY DELGALLO, GARDINER AREA HS Fall CONNOR WINCHENBACH, CAMDEN HILLS, 2:20
145 COLEMAN POWERS, CAMDEN HILLS Fall MATT BOUCHER, FRYEBURG ACADEMY, 0:53
152 MICHAEL ALVAREZ, MORSE Dec JAKE THURSTON, FRYEBURG ACADEMY, 7-5
160 ZACH FASKIANOS, YORK Dec TEDDY DURFEE, WELLS, 5-1
170 MICHAEL CURTIS, WELLS Dec COLIN HIGGINS, LINCOLN ACADEMY, 7-5
182 IAN MacFAWN, FRYEBURG ACADEMY Fall WYATT ROBERTS, BELFAST, 2:18
195 PETER KELLEY, BELFAST Fall ZACH HANDLEY, YORK, 1:47
220 MICHAEL GARLAND, ELLSWORTH Dec ALEX MERCURIO, YORK, 10-4
285 MARC SURPRENANT, WELLS Dec JARED BRAGG, ELLSWORTH, 6-0

TEAM STANDINGS

1. CAMDEN HILLS 131.50
2. FRYEBURG ACAD. 128.50
3. WELLS 118.00
4. BELFAST 93.00
5. GARDINER 79.00
6. YORK 74.00
7. ELLSWORTH 65.00
8. LINCOLN ACADEMY 45.00
9. MORSE 37.00
10. MTN VALLEY 32.00
11. MCI 30.50
12. CARIBOU 23.00
12. MEDOMAK VALLEY 23.00
14. OAK HILL 13.00
15. HERMAN 11.00
15. OCEANSIDE 11.00
17. CENTRAL 10.00
18. MT DESERT ISLAND 4.00
19. GRAY-NEW GLOUC. 0.00

CLASS C CHAMPIONSIP - AtFoxcroft Academy

TEAM STANDINGS

1. Foxcroft Academy 199.5
2. Dingo 158.5
3. Dexter 123.0
4. Lisbon 58.0
5. Winslow 47.0
6. Madison 45.0
7. Ft. Kent 45.0
8. Calais 42.0
9. Mt. View 41.0
10. Monmouth 37.0
11. Bucksport 34.0
12. Boothbay 27.0
13. Mattanawcook 16.0
14. GSA 16.0
15. John Bapst 11.0
16. Hall Dale 9.0
17. Washington Academy 9.0
18. Piscataquis 8.0
19. Stearns 3.0
20. Orono 2.0
21. Howland 0.0

SHARECOMMENTMORE