TOURNEY TIME '13 Tuesday 2/12 Prelim Results

12:39 PM, Feb 14, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

NEWS CENTER - Tourney Time 2013 is HERE! Here are the scores for prelim games Tuesday. Game Codes at start are defined as follows..Class/Boys or Girls/Region/Game #. This will come into play for game starting Friday. Stay tuned for more details! 

MONDAY PLAY IN GAME
DBEPI (15) Ashland Hornets 48 v (15) Van Buren Crusaders 53

TUESDAY 2/12 PRELIMS
BOYS

CLASS A
ABW2 (9) Sanford Spartans 52 at (8) Marswood Hawks 49
ABW6 (11) Gorham Rams 46 at (6) Scarborogh Red Storm 65
ABW8 (10) Windham Eagles 37 at (7) Thornton Academy Golden Trojans 50

CLASS B
BBW2 (9) Yarmouth Clippers 65 at (8) Maranacook Black Bears 72
BBW4 (12) Leavitt Hornets 46 at (5) Spruce Mountain Phoenix 62 
BBW6 (11) Morse Shipbuilder 53 at (6) Wells Warriors 63
BBW8 (10) Fryeburg Academy Raiders 51 at (7) Greely Rangers 71

CLASS D
DBW2 (9) Buckfield Bucks 57 at (8) Richmond Bobcats 62


GIRLS

CLASS A
AGE10 (9) Cony Rams 55 at (8) Brewer Witches 38
CLASS B
BGE10 (9) Ellsworth Eagles 48 at (8) Old Town Coyotes 39
BGE11 (13) Winslow Black Raiders 43 at (4) Gardiner Tigers 34
BGE12 (12) Caribou Vikings 43 at (5) Mount Desert Island Trojans 61
BGE14 (11) Washington Academy Raiders 40 at (6) Belfast Lions 50
BGE16 (10) Hermon Hawks 53 at (7) Camden Hills Windjammers 68
CLASS C
CGW2 (9) Hal-Dale Bulldogs 35 at (8) St. Doms Saints 44
CGW3 (13) Carrabec Cobras 36 at (4) Waynflete Flyers 73
CGW4 (12) Sacopee Valley Hawks 28 at (5) Dirigo Cougars 45
CGW6 (11) Kents Hill Huskies 37 at (6) Monmouth Mustangs 47
CGW8 (10) Traip Academy Rangers 44 at (7) Mt. Abram Roadrunners 55
CGE10 (9) Stearns Minutemen 37 at (8) Narraguagus Knights 43
CGE14 (11) Piscataquis Pirates 49 at (6) Penquis Patriots 44
CGE16 (10) Lee Academy Pandas 43 at (7) Sumner Tigers 45
CLASS D
DGW2 (9) Vinalhaven Vikings 28 at (8) Islesboro Eagles 47
DGE10 (9) Penobscot Valley Howlers 46 at (8) Limestone Eagles 53
DGE11 (13) Shead Tigers 26 at (4) Fort Fairfield Tigers 47
DGE12 (12) Easton Bears 45 at (5) Machias Dogs 53
DGE13 (14) East Grand Vikings 33 at (3) Hodgdon Hawks 67
DGE14 (13) Southrn Aroostook Warriors 32 at (6) Van Buren Crusaders 64
DGE15 (15) Central Aroostook Panthers 25 at (2) Schenck Wolverines 69
DGE16 (10) Jonesport-Beals Royals 42 at (7) Deer Isle-Stonington 51

Most Watched Videos